Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar197.8598.45
Euro1122.67124.25
Sterling Pound1155.68157.64
Australian Dollar185.8887.09
Canadian Dollar18788.18
Swiss Franc1101.74103.11
Singapore Dollar176.1977.2
Japanese Yen108.99.05
South Korean Won1009.219.33
Saudi Riyal125.9526.3
Chinese Yuan115.9316.15
Qatari Rial126.7427.09
Malaysia Ringgit129.6430.05
UAE Dirham126.5126.86
Thai Baht133.04

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar112.55
Danish Kroner116.48
Swedish Kroner113.25
Bahrani Dinar1258.23
Kuwaiti Dinar1335.89


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited