Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar198.398.9
Euro1124.14125.74
Sterling Pound1159.01161.02
Australian Dollar185.5686.76
Canadian Dollar187.7488.93
Swiss Franc1102.83104.22
Singapore Dollar176.8377.85
Japanese Yen108.959.09
South Korean Won1009.289.41
Saudi Riyal126.0826.42
Chinese Yuan115.9216.13
Qatari Rial126.8627.22
Malaysia Ringgit129.8830.3
UAE Dirham126.6326.98
Thai Baht13.023.06

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar112.6
Danish Kroner116.68
Swedish Kroner113.52
Bahrani Dinar1259.42
Kuwaiti Dinar1339.46


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited