Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar1100.95101.55
Euro1122.81124.42
Sterling Pound1156.99158.97
Australian Dollar181.7782.93
Canadian Dollar186.5787.74
Swiss Franc1102.1103.47
Singapore Dollar176.3777.41
Japanese Yen108.48.54
South Korean Won1009.129.26
Saudi Riyal126.2526.61
Chinese Yuan116.1516.36
Qatari Rial126.9327.2
Malaysia Ringgit128.1828.58
UAE Dirham126.827.1
Thai Baht13.053.1

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar112.95
Danish Kroner116.51
Swedish Kroner112.97
Bahrani Dinar1266.41
Kuwaiti Dinar1342.99


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited