Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar1109.05109.65
Euro1115.88117.34
Sterling Pound1136.78138.55
Australian Dollar180.4381.54
Canadian Dollar181.5582.61
Swiss Franc1107.43108.77
Singapore Dollar176.2177.17
Japanese Yen109.529.7
South Korean Won1009.239.37
Saudi Riyal128.4228.79
Chinese Yuan115.7615.96
Qatari Rial129.1529.42
Malaysia Ringgit123.6924.02
Thai Baht13.043.08
UAE Dirham128.9929.31
Hong Kong Dollar113.9914.16
Danish Kroner115.5815.77
Swedish Kroner111.7811.93
Bahrani Dinar1287.22291.94
Kuwaiti Dinar1355.61360.49


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited