Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar1106.95107.55
Euro1117.79119.28
Sterling Pound1140.62142.39
Australian Dollar180.0281.14
Canadian Dollar181.0682.09
Swiss Franc1107.93109.38
Singapore Dollar178.7779.77
Japanese Yen1010.1410.33
South Korean Won1009.459.59
Saudi Riyal127.8728.24
Chinese Yuan115.9716.17
Qatari Rial128.5728.84
Malaysia Ringgit125.5225.89
UAE Dirham128.4228.74
Thai Baht13.053.09

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar113.72
Danish Kroner115.84
Swedish Kroner112.34
Bahrani Dinar1282.07
Kuwaiti Dinar1351.9


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited