Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar199.5100.1
Euro1105.88107.3
Sterling Pound1146.87148.74
Australian Dollar176.7577.84
Canadian Dollar180.5881.68
Swiss Franc1102.71104.12
Singapore Dollar173.0574.02
Japanese Yen108.38.44
South Korean Won1009.099.21
Saudi Riyal125.926.25
Chinese Yuan115.9716.19
Qatari Rial126.5426.8
Malaysia Ringgit126.3526.74
UAE Dirham126.426.71
Thai Baht13.053.1

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar112.77
Danish Kroner114.18
Swedish Kroner111.38
Bahrani Dinar1262.6
Kuwaiti Dinar1327.93


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited