Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar1106.15106.75
Euro1120.24121.78
Sterling Pound1154.63156.52
Australian Dollar180.7581.88
Canadian Dollar184.385.39
Swiss Franc1109.48110.98
Singapore Dollar178.5279.57
Japanese Yen109.8410.02
South Korean Won1009.269.38
Saudi Riyal127.6628.02
Chinese Yuan116.3116.52
Qatari Rial128.3628.63
Malaysia Ringgit126.2626.67
UAE Dirham128.2128.52
Thai Baht13.023.06

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar113.62
Danish Kroner116.15
Swedish Kroner113.12
Bahrani Dinar1279.63
Kuwaiti Dinar1350.53


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited