Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar1101.05101.65
Euro1110.93112.37
Sterling Pound1156.74158.72
Australian Dollar175.1676.23
Canadian Dollar179.4480.5
Swiss Franc1106.51107.91
Singapore Dollar174.3475.36
Japanese Yen108.28.36
South Korean Won1008.899.01
Saudi Riyal126.3126.66
Chinese Yuan116.1916.4
Qatari Rial126.9627.22
Malaysia Ringgit125.7126.07
UAE Dirham126.8227.13
Thai Baht12.973.01

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar112.97
Danish Kroner114.86
Swedish Kroner111.86
Bahrani Dinar1266.66
Kuwaiti Dinar1331.85


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited