Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
USD1102.55103.15
Euro1119.76121.31
Sterling Pound1131.3132.97
Australian Dollar179.9180.99
Canadian Dollar18081.03
Swiss Franc1104.88106.25
Singapore Dollar174.675.6
Japanese Yen109.229.43
South Korean Won1008.949.06
Saudi Riyal126.7127.06
Chinese Yuan115.2615.45
Qatari Rial127.3727.64
Malaysia Ringgit123.0323.35
Thai Baht13.063.1
UAE Dirham127.2327.54
Hong Kong Dollar113.0513.21
Danish Kroner116.116.31
Swedish Kroner112.6312.8
Bahrani Dinar1270.61274.17
Kuwaiti Dinar1337.54342.33


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited