Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar1108.6109.2
Euro1115.4116.89
Sterling Pound1133.53135.22
Australian Dollar181.9183
Canadian Dollar181.2682.27
Swiss Franc1107.51108.97
Singapore Dollar175.8576.8
Japanese Yen109.429.6
South Korean Won1009.239.35
Saudi Riyal128.328.68
Chinese Yuan115.7315.93
Qatari Rial129.0229.3
Malaysia Ringgit123.5923.91
Thai Baht13.063.1
UAE Dirham128.8629.19
Hong Kong Dollar113.9314.1
Danish Kroner115.5215.72
Swedish Kroner112.112.25
Bahrani Dinar1286.03290.74
Kuwaiti Dinar1353.53358.39


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited