Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar1101.85102.45
Euro1110.09111.52
Sterling Pound1157.44159.41
Australian Dollar174.5275.59
Canadian Dollar176.8377.84
Swiss Franc1103.54104.98
Singapore Dollar173.1474.1
Japanese Yen108.158.31
South Korean Won1008.648.75
Saudi Riyal126.5226.87
Chinese Yuan116.3216.53
Qatari Rial127.1827.44
Malaysia Ringgit125.4325.78
UAE Dirham127.0427.35
Thai Baht12.892.93

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar113.07
Danish Kroner114.75
Swedish Kroner111.61
Bahrani Dinar1268.74
Kuwaiti Dinar1333.82


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited