Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar196.0596.65
Euro1128.03129.68
Sterling Pound1161.7163.74
Australian Dollar189.0690.27
Canadian Dollar187.6588.86
Swiss Franc1105.2106.62
Singapore Dollar176.777.76
Japanese Yen109.39.45
South Korean Won1009.319.44
Saudi Riyal125.4825.82
Chinese Yuan115.4815.69
Qatari Rial126.2526.6
Malaysia Ringgit129.9630.39
UAE Dirham126.0226.37
Thai Baht12.983.03

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar112.33
Danish Kroner117.17
Swedish Kroner113.88
Bahrani Dinar1253.47
Kuwaiti Dinar1337.67


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited