Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar1108.45109.05
Euro1121.82123.37
Sterling Pound1156.79158.71
Australian Dollar176.4977.53
Canadian Dollar177.3578.34
Swiss Franc1110.88112.37
Singapore Dollar177.6678.68
Japanese Yen109.589.76
South Korean Won10099.12
Saudi Riyal128.2628.64
Chinese Yuan116.4116.63
Qatari Rial128.9829.25
Malaysia Ringgit125.5925.95
UAE Dirham128.8329.14
Thai Baht13.063.1

Buying Rates Only : In NPR
CurrencyUnitBuying Price
Hong Kong Dollar113.85
Danish Kroner116.32
Swedish Kroner112.86
Bahrani Dinar1286.08
Kuwaiti Dinar1360.93


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited