Network

Kathmandu

S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
1 Kathmandu Office 002 Kathmandu Mr. Hom Bahadur Khadka 01 4247999, 4223792 4222396
2 Balaju 035 Kathmandu Mr. Dinesh Prasad Paudel 01 4362017, 4350259 4362017
3 Banepa 015 Kavre Mr. Bhuwan karki 011 662303 661307
4 Bhaktapur 019 Bhaktapur Mr. Santosh Neupane 01 6620096 6611514
5 Bhedasing 020 Kathmandu Mr. Rajendra Kumar Shrestha 01 4228569, 4221874 4228569
6 Chabahil 064 Kathmandu Mr. Bal Krishna Chaulagain 01 4466332, 4470685 4466332
7 Chapagaun 078 Lalitpur Mr. Khil Raj Pokharel 01 5570514 5570514
8 Charikot 130 Dolkha Mr. Krishna Bahadur Karki 049 420064 421155
9 Chautara 057 Shindhupalchowk Mr. Chandra Bahadur Shrestha 011 620105 620399
10 Chhetrapati 065 Kathmandu Mr. Achyut Raj Adhikari 01 4263929, 4254030 4254030
11 Dhunche 111 Rasuwa Mr. Shiva Dhimal 010 540278 540105
12 Dillibazar 032 Kathmandu Mr. Bhupa Raj Koirala 01 4012585, 4012588 4412988
13 Jawalakhel 191 Lalitpur Mr. Ram Kumar Ghimire 01 5552989, 5547118 5523035
14 Kalimati 042 Kathmandu Mr. Hom Nath Dahal 01 4273360, 4271692 4671116
15 Kantipath 217 Kathmandu Mr. Prakash Pahari 01 4228502, 4244956 4228502
16 Kirtipur 045 Kathmandu Mr. Rajendra Thapa Chhetri 01 4332637, 4331304 4331304
17 Kupondol 135 Lalitpur Mr. Kiran Dangol 01 5539747, 5522040 5546507
18 Lalitpur 018 Lalitpur Mr. Makar Bahadur Tamang 01 5533204, 5554267 5533204
19 Lazimpat 050 Kathmandu Mr. Sujan Khadka 01 4437533, 4414940 4437533
20 Melamchi 168 Sindhupalchowk Mr. Ram Chandra Bishwakarma 011 401017 401016
21 Nepal Sainik Shakha 215 Kathmandu Mr. Yadab Prasad Adhikari 01 4248071 4227294
22 Panauti 090 Kavre Mr. Suraj Adhikari 011 440591 440592
23 Panchkhal 124 Kavre Mr. Santosh Shrestha 011 499118 499008
24 Patan Ind. Estate 034 Lalitpur Mrs. Durga Kumari Kandel 01 5521413, 5523603 5536582
25 Sankhu 047 Kathmandu Mr. Sangam Neupane 01 4450667 4450667
26 Thankot 143 Kathmandu Mr. Bidur Karki 01 4312184 4312184
27 Thimi 233 Bhaktapur Mr. Shankar Prasad Adhikari 01 6630941 6630941
28 Trisuli 026 Nuwakot Mr. Anil Ghimire 010 560608 560155
29 Thaiba 176 Lalitpur Mr. Chandra Gopal Maharjan 01 5014785 5014780


Biratnagar
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
30 C.O. Biratnagar 038 Morang Mr. Puspa Raj Ghimire 021 522406, 525442 524804
31 Bazar Adda Chowk 104 Morang Mr. Keshab Chhetry 023 527148, 522010 527148
32 Bhadrapur 005 Jhapa Mr. Robin Dahal 029 520045, 520194 520194
33 Bhojpur 175 Bhojpur Mr. Ashok Kumar Rajbamshi 023 420010 420010
34 Birtamod 088 Jhapa Mr. Shree Prasad Siwakoti 023 540291, 541077 540291
35 Damak 196 Jhapa Mr. Narayan Dahal 025 580106, 582616 580106
36 Dharan C.O. 016 Sunsari Mr. Babu Ram Koirala 025 520413, 520084 520096
37 Dhulabari 055 Jhapa Mr. Prabesh Adhikari 023 560155, 560293 560155
38 Duhabi 079 Sunsari Mr. Yogesh Bhattarai 025 540020, 540021 540020
39 Gaighat 172 Udayapur Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Lal Karna 035 420378 420378
40 Gauradah 084 Jhapa Mr. Badri Acharya 023 480270 480270
41 Gaurigunj 073 Jhapa Ms. Kamala Chapagai 023 620136 (CDMA) 620136
42 Golbazar 120 Siraha Mr. Chandra Dip Kumar Shah 033 540007, 540353 540007
43 Ilam 040 Ilam Mr. Mohan Raj Niraula 027 520018, 520063 521706
44 Itahari 059 Sunsari Mr. Dambar Bahadur Bhandari 025 580059, 581159 586832
45 Jhumka 129 Sunsari Mr. Raj Pratap Singh 025 562199 562003
46 Kakarvitta 106 Jhapa Mr. Gautam Rai 023 562055, 562251 562055
47 Kanchanpur 071 Saptari Mr. Subash Chandra Jha 031 560011, 560720 560720
48 Khandabari 225 Sankhuwasawa Mr. Kamal Bhujel 029 560284, 560059 560284
49 Lahan 036 Siraha Mr. Sachin Chandra Karna 033 560183, 560184 560183
50 M.A, Biratnagar 010 Morang Mr. Ranjit Kumar Sah 021 436219, 435024 436219
51 Phidim 067 Panchthar Mr. Shering Yalember Subba (Limbu) 024 520155 520282
52 Rajbiraj 013 Saptari Mr. Prakash Ghimire 031 522287 520184
53 Rangeli 031 Morang Mr. Ram Bhusan Singh 021 580062 580062
54 Siraha 145 Siraha Mr. Shital Prasad Yadav 033 520283 520283
55 Surunga 147 Jhapa Mr. Geha Nath Koirala 023 550844 550844
56 Taplejung 062 Taplejung Mr. Nara Bahadur Paudel 024 460155 460155
57 Tehrathum 054 Tehrathum Mr. Yam Nath Dahal 026 460155 460155
58 Urlabari 099 Morang Mr. Prakash Prasad Subedi 021 541994 541994
59 Budhabare 125 Jhapa Mr. Bhakta Raj Bhagat 023 555212 9852689189
60 Kalyanpur 237 Saptari Mr. Surendra Prasad Yadav 031 540451 540452
61 Chakraghatti 126 Sunsari Mr. Anand Kumar Yadav 025 551127 551126
62 Phattepur 113 Mr. Yogesh Khatri 031 550220 550221

Pokhara
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
63 C.O. Pokhara 009 Kaski Mr. Krishna Prasad Paudel 061 520459, 532586 541759
64 Prithivichowk 192 Kaski Mr. Dhiraj Rai 061 520439, 528819, 526068, 520270, 531250 520439
65 Bagar 091 Kaski Mr. Dilip Bahadur Thapa 061 520354, 530648 520354
66 Baglung 022 Baglung Mr. Durga Prasad Aryal 068 520155, 520295 520155
67 Beshisahar 238 Lamjung Mr. Madhab Gairhe 066 520385 520385
68 Burtibang 121 Baglung Mr. Suraj Ghimire 068 410018, 410019 410019
69 Chame Manang 128 Manang Mr. Kehar Singh Gurung 066 449355 444155
70 Chandrauta 228 Kapilbastu Mr. Raju Rana Chhetri 076 540373 540373
71 Damouli 060 Tanahun Mr. Dhruba Paudel 065 560155, 560955 560155
72 Dumre 103 Tanahun Ms. Manju Shrestha 065 580196 580222
73 Jomsom 068 Mustang Mr. Rabin Poudel 069 440055 440055
74 Khasauli 061 Rupandehi Mr. Hari Prasad Gyawali 071 540280, 541036, 540291 540080
75 Krishannagar 014 Kapilbastu Mr. Atma Bahadur Suryabamsi 076 520856 520022
76 Kushma 066 Parbat Mr. Suresh Lamichhane 067 420535 420155
77 Manigram 112 Rupandehi Mr. Krishna Bahadur K.C. 071 562725 562725
78 Myagdi Beni 063 Myagdi Mr. Ramesh Neupane 069 520155 520155
79 Palpa Tansen 017 Palpa Mr. Gopal Prasad Pandey 075 522654, 520130 522653
80 Shidharthanagar 011 Rupandehi Mr. Yagya Murti Basyal 071 520646, 520135, 520223 523451
81 Sundar Bazar 153 Tanahun Mr. Mukesh Banjade 099 402155 4660105
82 Syangja 072 Syangja Mr. Vishow Raj Adhikari 063 420155 420514
83 Waling 083 Syangja Mr. Ananda Raj Chilwal 063 440114 440014
84 Galkot 123 Baglung Mr. Laxman Rakhal Thapa 068 411002, 411066
85 Khairenitar 080 Tanahun Mr. Prakash Pokhrel 065 412254, 412255
86 Suntaletar 190 Syangja Mr. Santosh Sharma 063 411135


Birgunj
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
87 C.O.Birgunj 044 Parsa Mr. Dipendra Raj Kafle 051 521306, 522706, 521634 522600
88 Adarshanagar 117 Parsa Mr. Tejendra Regmi 051 521681, 522586 521681
89 Barahthawa 140 Sarlahi Mr. Sudish Kumar Kushawaha 046 540312 540312
90 Bayalbas 109 Sarlahi Mr. Girindra Kumar Jha 046 575135 575136
91 C.O.Hetaunda 025 Makawanpur Mr. Khadga Singh Moktan 057 520729, 520010 520320
92 C.O.Janakpur 008 Dhanusha Mr. Shree Prasad Siwakoti 041 520474, 520625 520625
93 Chandranigahapur 081 Rautahat Mr. Kishan Kumar Keshari 055 540212 540212
94 Gaur 007 Rautahat Mr. Banhu Parsad Jayaswal 055 520155, 520156 520155
95 Geetanagar 102 Chitwan Ms. Tulsi Rana 056 400225 400235
96 Harion 132 Sarlahi Mr. Krishna Prasad Paudel 046 530620 530620
97 Hetaunda Ind.District 053 Makawanpur Mr. Bibek Bartula 057 520698, 520497 520698
98 Ja.Chu.Ka. Comp. 041 Dhanusha Mr. Rambabu Kumar 041 520010, 523317 524391
99 Jeetpur 100 Bara Mr. Indra Dev Yadav 053 412071 521870
100 Kalaiya 021 Bara Mr. Rakesh Kumar Singh 053 550008 550008
101 Malangawa 029 Sarlahi Mr. Birendra Kumar 046 520139, 520169 520169
102 Narayangadh 024 Chitawan Mr. Surya Prakash Bhatta 056 530991, 522205, 520170 520570
103 Palung 093 Makawanpur Mr. Bhuvanesh Yadav 057 400019  
104 Parsabazaar 201 Chitawan Mrs. Usha (Paudel) Adhikari 056 583195 583175
105 Rampur 085 Chitwan Mr. Shanta Ram Gurung 056 9855065592 591977
106 Ratnanagar 048 Chitawan Mr. Amrit Raj Tiwari 056 560210 560728
107 Shreepur 049 Parsa Mr. Praveen Poudel 051 522808, 522284, 690678 522809
108 Maisthan 039 Parsa Mr. Rupesh Kumar Shreevastav 051 521868, 522035 521868
109 Kathariya 110 Rautahat Ms. Pratikchchha Singh 055 9855044605 9855044605
110 Gaushala 094 Gaushala Mr. Bindeshwar Prasad Yadav 556145
111 Godar 101 Dhanusha Mr. Shadhu Sharan Mandal 041 9854021029
112 Bhandara 133 Chitwan Mr. Himal Giri 056 550470
113 Haripur 208 Sarlahi Mr. Panilal Sah 046 9854035639, 9845135318


Nepalgunj
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
114 C.O. Nepalgunj 004 Banke Mr. Shanta Bahadur Shah 081 525646, 520168, 520320 520948
115 Birendranagar 194 Surkhet Mr. Padam Bahadur Dhanuk 083 521066, 520264 521066
116 Dadeldhura 163 Dadeldhura Mr. Ram Chandra Joshi 096 410250 410250
117 Dang 027 Dang Mr. Chandra Prakash Adhikari 082 560166, 560012 562319
118 Dhangadhi 137 Kailali Mr. Gyan Raj Gautam 091 521109, 521409 521109

119

Dhomboji 095 Banke Mr. Dharma Raj Koirila 081 522130, 520205 520327
120 Dolpa 087 Dolpa Mr. Bhola Bahadur Dangi 087 550084 550084
121 Gulariya 240 Bardiya Mr. Pramod Verma 084 420502 420502
122 Jajarkot 075 Jajarkot Mr. Kamal Adhikari 089 430219 430219
123 Mahendranagar 156 Kanchanpur Mr. Kamal Bahadur Chand 099 521285, 521332 521285
124 Pyuthan 052 Phauthan Mr. Narendra Kumar Mishra 086 420050 420050
125 Rajapur 028 Bardiya Mr. Niraj Bhattarai 084 460117 460117
126 Rolpa 076 Rolpa Mr. Pramod Acharya 086 440293 440115
127 Rukum 077 Rukum Mr. Yog Raj Mahat 088 530053 530053
128 Salyan 074 Salyan Mr. Satish Shahi 088 520303 520073
129 Tikapur 107 Kailali Mr. Siddha Raj Phulara 091 560917 560155
130 Jogbudha 244 Dandeldhura Mr. Dal Bahadur Air 096 411009 411009
131 Sanoshree 151 Bardiya Mr. Mekh Bahadur Khatri 084 440065 440065
132 Kohalpur 188 Banke Mr. Ganesh K.C. 081 540206, 540520
133 Rukumkot 189 Rukum Mr. Lokendra Singh Rathaur
088 413087