Quick Links

News & Events

ASBA

Application Supported by Blocked Amount (ASBA) Service

Nepal Bank Ltd (NBL) has been providing Application Supported by Blocked Amount (ASBA) service since February 2017. To make share application process more easier and reliable, NBL has registered to C-ASBA system implemented by CDSC (CDS and Clearing Limited). This system temporarily blocks the applicant's amount for any IPO/FPO/Right share application in his/her own bank account and is debited from the accounts only after the allotment process. The customer is charged Rs. 25 (In words Twenty-five Rupees only) per application for this service.

The Customers having bank account in Nepal Bank Ltd can register C-ASBA from any branch to obtain CRN (C-ASBA Registration Number). NBL is also a licensed Depository Participant of CDSC. The customers can open Demat account by contacting any NBL branch.

The NBL customers can apply for IPO/FPO/Right Share by filling the C-ASBA Application Form. For easier share application process, the customers can also register MeroShare service of CDSC (CDS and Clearing Limited) by providing bank account and Demat account number.

Through MeroShare, NBL customers can apply for IPO/FPO/Right Share of any Company via Internet from any location.


Branches Providing ASBA Service


Province 1

S.No. Branch Office Name District Contact Person Contact No.
1 Mills Area Biratnagar Morang Shiva Shrestha 9852034572
Kritika Karki 9842526206
2 Pakhribas Dhankuta Sunil Shah 9852053176
Sagar Niroula 9862675342
3 Mangalbare Ilam Yogesh Gajurel 9852682135
Brijkishowr Pd. Kushuwha 9844462958
4 Ilam Ilam Gautam Rai 9852680135
Kamala Chapagain 9842755395
5 Phidim Phidim Niraj Bhujel 9861782930
Sajal Shrestha 9842655085
6 Taplejung Taplejung Tej prasad Nepal 024-460155
Ranjan kumar keshari 024-460155
7 Dhulabari Jhapa Gapal Khadka 9860293045
Manoj Tamang 9804034031
8 Jhumka Sunsari Radha Prasad Ghimire 025-562003
Sabina Acharya 025-562003
9 City Office Biratnagar Morang Bijay Kumar Giri 9842204774
Sachin Chandra Karna 9852032154
10 Gaighat Udayapur Shriti Pokharel 9841596419
Gobinda Tripathi 9852830778
11 Birtamod Jhapa Mohan Raj Niraula 9852672819
Mahendra Prasad Chaudhary 9817975159
12 Biratchowk Morang Roshan Budhathoki 9842063087
13 Urlabari Morang Khem raj Upadhay 9852054616
Dinesh Niroula 9842290031
14 Itahari Sunsari Yogesh Bhattarai 9852046779
Anjeena Adhikari 9842034578
15 Gaurigunj Jhapa Rajendra Pd. Tajpuriya 9843473920
Pankaj Thakur 9842734094
16 Budhabare Jhapa Lok Nath Kattel 9844662782
Shubhani Jha 9805375322
17 Khandbari Sankhuwasabha Kushum Lwagun 9825343955
Niraj Ghale 9852023954
18 Bhadrapur Jhapa Kiran Ghimire 9842656708
Bibek Rajak 9816927655
19 Rangeli Morang Prabin Bhattarai 9852060420
Samit Kumar sah 9852023398
20 Damak Jhapa Chudamani Niraula 9852670620
Mausam Subedi 9842222535
21 Terahthum Terahthum Pradip Pyakurel 9867874716
Bhakta Raj Bhagat 9852024415
22 City Office Dharan Sunsari Roshan Dahal 9842638617
Sanjaya Kumar Ramtel 9849581397
23 Surunga  Jhapa Govind Subedi 9852674232
Paras Mani Niraoula 9842692221
24 Duhabi Sunsari Binaya Timalsena 9842211020
25 Gauradaha Jhapa Dipendra Limbu 9852676015
Bishal Katuwal 9816946083
26 Bhojpur Bhojpur Ashok Kumar Rajbansi 9852052532
Lilawati Tamang 9843494110
27 Bazaradda Morang Anusha Dahal 9842164470
Luna Bajgai 9842084822
28 Kakadvitta Jhapa Jiban Kumar Neupane 9862677441
Dipendra Baral 9852663203
29 Diktel Khotang Laxmi Rai 9862685467



Province 2

S.No. Branch Office Name District Contact Person Contact No.
1 Bayalbas Sarlahi Shatrughana Pd. Singh 9854037109
Krishnahari Shrestha 9864079722
2 Chapur Rautahat Prashant Sapkota 9845473892
Dev Raj Sharma 9841879749
3 Godar Dhanusha Ravi Prakash Chaudhary 9854029023
Aashutosh Neupane 9849515359
4 Golbazar Siraha Ram Bhusan Singh 9801621919
5 Hariwon Sarlahi Krishna Prasad Paudel 9854035704
Shyam Prasad Nepal 9864043441
6 Jeetpur Bara Gobind Kr. Sah 9855023094
Santosh Bikram Sah 9844150152
7 City Office Janakpur Dhanusha Dharmendra K Karn 9844160609               
Punam Mandal 9841976278                
8 Kalaiya Bara Shyam Sundar Chaudhari 9845557794
Mehoob Ui Haque 9807249269
9 Katahariya Rautahat Raj Kumar Sapkota 9855042218
Jeemi Shah 9849229185
10 Lahan Siraha Rita Shrestha 9851023837
Sabita Kumari Sah 9842435765
11 Malangawa Sarlahi Annu Mehta 9845558791
12 Sripur Parsa Shailendra Pd. Mahato  9855021428 
Neelam Chaudhary 9865193991 
13 Adarshnagar Parsa Rambabu Kumar 051-418050
Amit Narayan Shrestha 051-418050
14 Mahuwan Parsa Laxmi Gupta 9815218036
15 Barahathawa Sarlahi Jivan Kumar Gautam 9854035710
Naina Karna 9860298501
16 Kanchanpur   Saptari Sabnam   Khatun 9825261189
17 Ja.Chu.Ka. Camp. Dhanusha Priyanka Thakur 9849898878
Lalan Kumar Sah 9845094747
18 Gaur Rautahat Girindra Kumar Jha 9855040134
19 Maisthan Parsa SADHU SARAN MANDAL 9844004349
ANUPAMA JHA 9845414794
20 Phattepur Saptari Shivchandra Yadav 9852820113
Sabita Khadka 9851271326
21 City Office Birgunj Parsa Madhurendra Kumar Singh Madhu 9845264580
Rakesh Kumar Singh 9855038821
22 Kalyanpur Saptari Jitendra Kumar Sah 9852821377


Bagmati Province

S.No. Branch Office Name District Contact Person Contact No.
1 Kathmandu Baking Office Kathmandu Sabina Khanal 9849302886
Suman Kumar Sah 9848842105
2 Banepa Kavre Nisha Karmacharya 011-662303
Eliza Duwal 9851014079
3 Lalitpur Lalitpur Rina Maharjan 01-5523418
Monoj Maharjan 9851110980
4 Bhaktapur Bhaktapur Santosh Kumar Phoju 9849929051
Ramila Joshi 9849028893
5 Bhedasing Kathmandu Nabina Ranjit 9841266282
Sweta Bajracharya 9818088232
6 City Office Narayangarh Chitwan Santa Ram Gurung 056-572621
Keshab Prd. Chapagain 9855046991
7 City Office Hetauda Makawanpur Subas Acharya 9851070604
8 Trishuli Nuwakot Kalpana Subedi 9851234543
Narayan Prasad Adhikari 9849149917
9 Dillibazar Kathmandu Sonom Poddar 01-4012585
10 Patan I.E. Lalitpur Gauri Pokharel 01-5536582
11 Balaju Kathmandu Narayan Dahal 9851019560
Kabita Rawal 01-4350259
12 Kalimati Kathmandu Sagar Aryal 01-5906692
13 Kirtipur Kathmandu Keshav Paudel 01-4332637
14 Sankhu Kathmandu Saroj Sigdel 9851019805
Umesh Adhikari 01-4450667
15 Ratnangar Chitwan Susant Neupane 9845284555
16 Mahesh Kumar Rijal 9841716627
Lazimpat Kathmandu Jyoti Dumre 01-4414940
17 Hetauda Ind. Dist. Makawanpur Isha Sai 9845906997
Praveen Poudel 9855067598
18 Chautara Sindhupalchok Subash Dahal 9851042747
Sharmila Duwal 9808887812
19 Chabahil Kathmandu Dwarika Ghorasaini 01-4470685
20 Chhetrapati Kathmandu Prabhash Singh 01-4263929
Bimun Lal Shrestha 9843441870
21 Chapagaun Lalitpur Udip Prasad Luitel 9849714121
22 Rampur Chitwan Surya Prasad Shrestha 056-591977
23 Panauti Kavre Sabin Sharma Niure 9851107257
Rajina Shrestha 01-440591
24 Jorpati Kathmandu Kamala Khatiwada Gajurel 9841615454
25 Palung Makwanpur Shreejana Shyama 9849174962
Ramsharan Shiwakoti 9851190637
26 Gitanagar Chitwan Deependra Kumar Chapagain 056-400225
27 Dhunche Rasuwa Sanjeev Lama 010-540278
28 Panchkhal Kathmandu Murari Koirala 011-499118
29 Charikot Dolakha Sabina Kaspal  049-421155
Narendra Bikram Bista 9849094731
30 Bhandara Chitwan Ambika Kharel 056-550470
Anju Critikar Sah 9842631189
31 Kupandol Lalitpur Punyeshwori Kayastha 01-5181046
Situ Tara Bajracharya 9841813129
32 Thankot Kathmandu Sanjay Updahaya 01-4313438
33 Melamchi Sindhupalcok Roshan Tiwari  011-401016
Krishnaa Koju 9843411370
34 Thaiba Kathmandu Susmita K.C. 01-5014786
35 Jawalakhel Lalitpur Bishanu Gywali 01-5547118
36 Parsabazar Chitwan Prem Maya Gurung 9846048273
Anjana Bhandari 9845163779
37 Sainik (Tripureshwor) Kathmandu Rashmi KC 9841547548
Suresh Bhushal 01-4117210
38 Kantipath Kathmandu Sushmita Shrestha 01-4244956
Alex Shrestha 9804076963
39 Thimi Bhaktapur Sunil Sitoula 9849152337
40 Maharajgunj Kathmandu Indu Adhikari 01-4721552
41 Koteshwor Kathmandu Basundhara Acharya 9841546721
Shruti Paudel 01-4600809
42 Dudhauli Sindhuli Rajesh Kumar Chaudahry 047-412074
43 Dhadingbesi Kathmandu Ramesh Jugiju 010-520096
Hari Bahadur sunar 9851214709
44 Sanopokhara Makawanpur Mohan Prasad Banjara 9855012010
Kripa Manandhar 057-521518
45 Baneshwor Kathmandu Amrit Adhikari 9851232547
46 Singati Dolakha Raj Bikram Ghimire 049-410122
Manoj Kumar Sunwar 9851191799
47 Khopasi Kavrepalanchowk Ram Prasad Khatiwada 9851245974
Ramesh Sharma 9847737582
48 Khimtibesi Ramechhap Lakpa Rinjee Sherpa 9854022148
Roshan Jha 048-411048
49 Bhatbhateni Kathmandu Sunita Bista 9851273889
50 Jamsikhel Kathmandu Namrata Shrestha 9841404242
51 Imadol Kathmandu Durga Chapai 9851274881
52 Hattigaunda Kathmandu SarinaMaharjan 9851310005
53 Suryabinayak Bhaktapur Suraj Adhikari 9851150248



Gandaki Province

S.No. Branch Office Name District Contact Person Contact No.
1 City Office Pokhara Kaski Devi Lamichhane 9846520405
Sujata Khanal 9849732708
2 Baglung Baglung Smriti Gautam 9846142355
Nabita Subedi 9849088138
3 Damauli Tanahun Prakash Pokhrel 9846131556
Ananta Raj Wagle 9846120342
4 Benibazar Myagdi Shyam Kumar Shrestha 9851160795
Subhash Thapa Magar 9841171684
5 Kushma Parbat Pragya Pandey 9843363987
Jita Kumari Tiwari Kunwar 9847751400
6 Jomsom Mustang Narayan Raj Shrestha 9857650043
Bikash Adhikari 9846856337
7 Syangja Syangja Renu Shakya 9849774053
Dhurba Pokharel 9849085097
8 Khairenitar Tanahun Sabin Poudel 9841458246
Ramchandra Pyakurel 9856011955
9 Waling Syangja Sandeep Kalfe 9856020114
Amrit Regmi 9846230888
10 Bagar Kaski Rachana Baral 9805815155
Ambika Adhikari 9846777606
11 Dumre Tanahun Manju Shrestha 9856028903
Bhawani Pandey 9861432849
12 Burtibang Baglung Bharat Tiwari 9857621155
Dipendra Meyangbo 9862405289
13 Galkot Baglung Devi Bohora 9857625155
Shekhar Kumar Karna 9863851829
14 Chamemanag Manang Bigyan Poudel 9856028769
Yam Kumari BK Harmel 9847780135
15 Aarunkhola Nawalparasi Purba Sangita Verma 9807226634
Sandeep Panthi 9857087165
16 Sundarbazar Lamjung Badri Nath Neupane 9866000012
Sujan Adhikari 9846272535
17 Suntaletar Syangja Santosh Lamichhane 9846398744
Ram Chandra Pangyani 9856054135
18 Prithivichowk Kaski Durga Prasad Aryal 9847433516
Manju Pokhrel 9846817246
19 Besishahar Lamjung Amrit Thapa 9841844355
Kiran Baral 9856028510
20 Talchowk Kaski Manita Sharma 9856000955
Ram Prasad Pangali 9863675636
21 Narphu Manang Prashant Kumar Aryal 9856035130
Jiban Purja 9856049001
22 Kawasoti Nawalparasi Purba Prakash Prasad Subedi 9857088165
Rajendara Bhattarai 9845597284
23 Hemja Kaski Anil Shrestha 9856012755
Amrita Poudel 9846287252
24 Birauta Kaski Laxman Rakhal Thapa 9856088255
Ramchandra Subedi 9846161869



Province 5

S.No. Branch Office Name District Contact Person Contact No.
1 Rajapur Bardiya Niraj Bhattarai 9858022994
Savitri Pant 9848769476
2 Chhahara Palpa Krishna Bahadur Rayamajhi 9857088260
Srijana Kharal 9847587040
3 Gulariya Bardiya Srijana Giri 9858074100
Bindu Gyawali 9808146911
4 Krishnanagar Kapilvastu Chandani Tiwari 9847040455
5 Butwal Rupandehi Divya Pandey 9860520852
Nina Shrestha 9845153908
6 Sandhikharka Arghakanchi Kul Raj Ghimire 077-420892
7 Siddharthanagr Rupandehi Sandip Khanal 071-520223
Sunil Rasaili 071-520135
8 Dang Dang Balaram Pandey 9847494931
Bojraj Joshi 9843700103
9 Kohalpur Banke Lok Raj Neupane 9858020800
10 Banganga Kapilvastu Prakash Rana 9857088298
Kamlesh Bahadur Tharu 9867234604
11 Pyuthan Pyuthan Saru Prajapati 9843701997
Ishwari Khadka 9857833223
12 Bijuwar Pyuthan Narendra Kumar Mishra 9857845222
13 Dhamboji Banke Mekh Bahadur Khatri 9858021857
Revat Ratna Bajracharya 9841692835
14 Shantipur Gulmi Surya Raj Gautam 9857042056
Bindu Kunwar Ghimite 9847312003
15 Murgiya Rupandehi Dhiraj Tiwari 9819489602
Khem Kumari Kaucha 9847297756
16 Palpa Palpa Pavitra Panthi 9867729730 
Ramesh Gautam 9847438373 
17 Thutepipal    Rupandehi Saraswoti K.C. 9867908243
Samiksha Chhetri 9847520442
18 Ghartigaun Rolpa Prakash Khadak 9848721701
Dilmaya Gurung 9860471003
19 Palhinandan Nawalparasi Yubraj Upadhyay 9847062407
Deepak Acharya 9847044741
20 Manigram Rupandehi Lok Nath Bhusal 9857029028
Sabitra Paudel 9847496976
21 Sisahaniya Dang Santosh Pokharel 9847293835
22 Rukumkot Rukum East Binita Lama 9849624210
Lokendra Singh Rathour 9857839062
23 Bhingri Pyuthan Surendra Mahat Chhetri 9868667635
Kapil Raj Gyawali  9857845183
24 Thakurdwara Bardiya Narayan Pd Paudel 9847830168
Bhupendra Kuwar 9848065377
25 Sanushree Bardiya Durga Prasad Aryal 9858020502
Pramila Deubanjara 9849995850
26 Chandrauta Kapilvastu Kamal Bhattari 9857014330
Niraj Neupane  9857029635
27 Rolpa Rolpa Renu Pandey 9869471851
Kush Adhikari 9857836530



Province 6

S.No. Branch Office Name District Contact Person Contact No.
1 Salyan Salyan Ganesh Khatri 9844811424
Hari Krishna Upadhyaya 9857844553
2 Jagadulla  Dolpa  Anil Kumar Gupta  9857041295 
3 Birendranagar Surkhet Roshan Adhikari 9845051628
Ambika Neupane 9844061712
4 Bagchaur Salyan Milan Poudel 9844844491
5 Dolpa Dolpa  Suresh Lamichhane 9847807102
6 Jajarkot Jajarkot Khemraj Dhakal 9848228208
7 Kaike Dolpa  Laxman Thapa 9868970611
8 Chaurjahari Rukum Rupakraj Sharma 9857824400
9 Rukum Rukum West Anup Rayamajhi Thapa 9851129734
Manoj Lamichhane 9844874086



Sudurpaschim Province

S.No. Branch Office Name District Contact Person Contact No.
1 Mahendranagar Kanchanpur Kumari Bidhya Bista 99-521332
Padma Yogi 99-521332
2 Bilaspur Kanchanpur Sudeep Nagarkoti 9848810950
Baburam Kharel 9858780000
3 Triveni Bajura Binod Bist 9865375275
Nanda Joshi 9868242056
4 Dhangadhi Kailali Jhankar Bista 9864994472
Dipak Raj Pandey 9848611298
5 Tikapur Kailali Saroj kumar Wasti 9848450292
Bikash Adhikari 9851155192
6 Jogbudha Dadeldhura Sangita B.K 9848569538
Madan Raj Paneru 9848719450
7 Dadeldhura Dadeldhura Ram Chandra Joshi 9858751782
Roshan Sah 9843407487

© Copyright 2020. All Rights Reserved.      Best Viewed in 1920*1080 Resolution

Design and Developed by Shiran Technologies