Open A/c Online 

Board Chairperson Details

S.N. Name Designation Tenure (B.S.)
From To
1. Mr. Madhu Kumar Marasini Chairman 2077-11-10 Present
2. Mr. Basudev Adhikari Chairman 2075-09-26 2077-10-26
3. Mr. Janardan Sharma Acharya Chairman 2072-04-25 2075-09-01
4. Mr. Madhusudan Pokharel Chairman 2071-09-07 2072-04-14
5. Prof. Dr. Deb Raj Adhikari Chairman 2068-09-17 2071-08-26
6. Dr. Keshab Bahadur Khadka Chairman 2068-02-01 2068-09-07
7. Dr. Puspa Raj Rajkarnikar Chairman 2066-05-02 2068-01-12
8. Mr. Narhari Dhakal Chairman 2065-10-26 2066-04-22
9. Mr. Barat Bahadur Karki Chairman 2059-04-16 2065-09-29
10. Mr. Basudev Ram Joshi Chairman 2058-12-02 2059-04-14
11. Mr. Sambhusharan Prasad Kayastha Chairman 2057-02-30 2058-11-20
12. Dr. Bimal Prasad Koirala Chairman 2056-11-19 2057-02-11
13. Mr. Lok Bhakta Rana Chairman 2056-01-13 2056-11-18
14. Mr. Bishwanath Sapkota Chairman 2052-06-13 2056-01-10
15. Mr. Shree Ram Poudel Chairman 2052-02-12 2052-06-02
16. Mr. Bishwanath Sapkota Chairman 2051-10-20 2052-02-03
17. Mr. Shambhusharan Prasad Kayastha Chairman 2050-05-17 2051-10-10
18. Mr. Durga Prakash Pandey Chairman 2048-06-18 2050-02-31
19. Mr. Rabi Dev Sharma Chairman 2047-04-26 2048-05-27
20. Mr. Bhuwaneshor Khatri Chairman 2046-12-02 2047-04-11
21. Mr. Ishwori Lal Shrestha Chairman 2043-05-18 2046-11-18
22. Mr. Mangal Krishna Shrestha Chairman 2039-11-17 2043-04-10
23. Mr. Nar Kanta Adhikari Chairman 2038-07-16 2039-11-15
24. Mr. Mangal Krishna Shrestha Chairman 2038-05-21 2038-06-18
25. Mr. Karna Dhoj Adhikari Chairman 2037-05-09 2038-05-16
26. Mr. Gorakshya Bahadur Nuchhe Pradhan Chairman 2035-09-20 2037-04-21
27. Mr. Harihar Jung Thapa Chairman 2031-03-27 2035-08-18
28. Mr. Kalyan Bikram Adhikari Chairman 2026-11-02 2031-02-13
29. Mr. Krishna Bam Malla Chairman 2025-11-18 2026-10-09
30. Mr. Shyam Krishna Bhattarai Chairman 2023-04-32 2025-10-17
31. Mr. Bhesh Bahadur Thapa Director General 2020-01-20 2022-04-16
32. Mr. Prem Narsing Prasdhan Director General 2017-11-09 2020-01-09
33. Mr. Bhim Bahadur Pandey Director General 2011-04-15 2017-08-16
34. Mr. Himalaya Shamsher J.B.R. Rana Director General 2008-01-14 2011-02-17
35. Mr. Bijay Shamsher J.B.R. Rana Director General 1999-09-16 2007-11-17
36. Mr. Krishna Shamsher J.B.R. Rana Director General 1996-11-21 1999-08-03
37. Mr. Mrigendra Shamsher J.B.R. Rana Director General 1996-09-03 1996-10-23
38. Mr. Bahadur Shamsher J.B.R. Rana Director General 1995-11-12 1996-04-04
39. Mr. Singa Shamsher J.B.R. Rana Director General 1995-08-07 1995-10-21
40. Mr. Mrigendra Shamsher J.B.R. Rana Director General 1995-04-03 1995-07-29
41. Mr. Bahadur Shamsher J.B.R. Rana Director General 1994-11-14 1995-02-21
42. Mr. Keshar Shamsher J.B.R. Rana Director General 1994-09-01 1994-11-07