Quick Links

News & Events

Network

Province 1

S.N. Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No. Mobile Number
1 Province 1 Office 270 Morang Mr. Ujwal Raj Gautam 021 532397, 531647   9851212626
2 Bhadrapur 005 Jhapa Mr. Binod Thapa 029 520045, 520194 520194 9852671330
3 M.A, Biratnagar 010 Morang Mr. Pragya  Niroula 021 436219, 435024 436219 9852023012
4 Dharan C.O. 016 Sunsari Mr. Amar Bahadur Thapa 025 520413, 520084 520096 9852047584
5 Rangeli 031 Morang Mr. Samit Kumar Sah 021 580062 580062 9852023398
6 C.O. Biratnagar 038 Morang Mr. Shree Prasad Siwakoti 021 522406, 525442 524804 9852067925
7 Ilam 040 Ilam Mr. Krishna Bahadur Nepal 027 520018, 520063 521706 9852680135
8 Tehrathum 054 Tehrathum Mr. Bhakta Raj Bhagat 026 460155 460155 9852024415
9 Dhulabari 055 Jhapa Mr. Prabesh Adhikari 023 560155, 560293 560155 9852673181
10 Itahari 059 Sunsari Mr. Dambar Bahadur Bhandari 025 580059, 581159 586832 9852046779
11 Taplejung 062 Taplejung Mr. Tej Prasad Nepal 024 460155 460155 9842660620
12 Phidim 067 Panchthar Mr. Robin Dahal 024 520155 520282 9852680795
13 Gaurigunj 073 Jhapa Mr. Roshan Basnet 023 620136 (CDMA) 620136 9852670963
14 Duhabi 079 Sunsari Mr. Prakash Ghimire 025 540020, 540021 540020 9852023017
15 Gauradaha 084 Jhapa Mr. Dipendra Kudang Limbu 023 480270 480270 9852676015
16 Birtamod 088 Jhapa Mr. Mohan Raj Niraula 023 540291, 541077 540291 9852672819
17 Urlabari 099 Morang Mr. Khem Raj Upadhaya 021 541994 541994 9852054616
18 Bazar Adda Chowk 104 Morang Mr. Yogesh Bhattarai 023 021-417313, 417314, 417315 021-417314 9852023011
19 Kakadvitta 106 Jhapa Mr. Binod Gurung 023 562055, 562251 562055 9852671334
20 Aathrai 118 Tehrathum Mr. Shekhar Neupane 026 9862651140   9862651140
21 Budhabare 125 Jhapa Mr. Pratik Bantawa 023 555212 9852689189 9852689189
22 Chakraghatti 126 Sunsari Mr. Anand Kumar Yadav 025 551127 551126 9852059721
23 Jhumka 129 Sunsari Mr. Ranjit Kumar Sah 025 562199 562003 9852046490
24 Surunga 147 Jhapa Ms. Nilam  Kharel 023 550844 550844 9852674232
25 Mangalbare 149 Ilam Mr. Yogesh  Gajurel 027 400203   9852682135
26 Gaighat 172 Udayapur Mr. Govinda Tripathi 035 420378 420378 9852830778
27 Bhojpur 175 Bhojpur Mr. Ashok Kumar Rajbamshi 023 420010 420010 9852052532
28 Damak 196 Jhapa Mr. Chuda Mani  Niraula 025 580106, 582616 580106 9852670620
29 Khandabari 225 Sankhuwasawa Mr. Niraj Ghale 029 560284, 560059 560284 9852023954
30 Pakhribas 262 Dhankuta Mr. Govinda Prasad Subedi 026 405176   9852053176
31 Biratchowk 253 Morang Mr.Madhu Sudan Pokhrel 021 545843   9852077300
32 Sirijungha 261 Taplejung Mr. Saroj Niroula 024 9861089333   9861089333


Province 2
S.N. Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No. Mobile Number
1 Province 2 Office 271 Parsa Mrs. Prativa Dongol 051 414823, 418187   9851221917
2 Gaur 007 Rautahat Ms. Pratikchchha Singh 055 520155, 520156 520155 9855040134
3 C.O.Janakpur 008 Dhanusha Mr. Rupesh Kumar Shreewastav 041 590170, 590171 520625 9854024450
4 Rajbiraj 013 Saptari Mr. Rajesh Mandal 031 522287 520184 9852820364
5 Kalaiya 021 Bara Mr. Sudhir Kumar Shah 053 550008 550008 9855045111
6 Malangawa 029 Sarlahi Mr. Shambhu Kumar Sharma 046 520139, 520169 520169 9854035439
7 Lahan 036 Siraha Mr. Surendra Prasad Yadab 033 560183, 560184 560183 9852830670
8 Maisthan 039 Parsa Mr. Sadhu Sharan Mandal 051 521868, 522035 521868 9855021425
9 Ja.Chu.Ka. Comp. 041 Dhanusha Mr. Chandra Dip Kumar Sah 041 520010, 523317 524391 9854022028
10 C.O.Birgunj 044 Parsa Mr. Nirmal Subedi 051 521306, 522706, 521634 522600 9855025700
11 Shreepur 049 Parsa Mr. Praveen Poudel 051 522808, 522284, 690678 522809 9855021428
12 Kanchanpur 071 Saptari Mr. Bhuvanesh Yadav 031 560011, 560720 560720 9852820379
13 Chandranigahapur 081 Rautahat Mr. Dinesh  Devkota 055 540212 540212 9855040179
14 Gaushala 094 Mahottari Mr. Abhisekh  Jha 044 556145   9854027857
15 Jeetpur 100 Bara Mr. Gobind Kumar Sah 053 412071 521870 9855023094
16 Godar 101 Dhanusha Mr. Ravi Prakash Chaudhary 041 413001, 413002   9844004349
17 Bayalbas 109 Sarlahi Mr. Girindra Kumar Jha 046 575135 575136 9854037109
18 Kathariya 110 Rautahat Mr. Rajan Shah 055 9855044605 9855044605 9855044605
19 Phattepur 113 Saptari Mr. Shivechandra Yadav 031 550220 550221 9852820113
20 Adarshanagar 117 Parsa Mr. Rambabu Kumar 051 521681, 418051 521681 9855021859
21 Golbazar 120 Siraha Mr. Ram Bhushan Singh 033 540007, 540353 540007 9852830853
22 Hariwon 132 Sarlahi Mr. Krishna Prasad Paudel 046 530620 530620 9854035704
23 Barahthawa 140 Sarlahi Mr. Jeevan Kumar Gautam 046 540312 540312 9854035710
24 Siraha 145 Siraha Mr. Indra Kant Jha 033 520283 520283 9852830837
25 Mahuwan 181 Parsa Mr. Prashant Kumar Shriwastav 051 9855038772   9855038772
26 Haripur 208 Sarlahi Mr. Keshab Jha 046 9845135318   9845135318
27 Kalyanpur 237 Saptari Mr. Ganga Deb Sah 031 540451 540452 9852821377
28 Bardibas 254 Mahottari Mr. Sabin Giri 044 9854020254   9854020254
29 Rajdevi 262 Rautahat Mr. Narendra Kumar Yadav 055 9855056135   9855056135
30 Sarlahi Parsa 263 Sarlahi Mr. Rabindra Prasad  Jaysawal 046 9841247693   9841247693
31 Bhawanipur 264 Sarlahi Mr. Ranjit Kumar Raut 046 9854035540   9854035540
32 Samanpur 211   Mr. Surendra Kumar  Sah       9815849660
33 Matihani 051            


Province 3
S.N. Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No. Mobile Number
1 Province 3 Office 272 Kathmandu Mr. Sundar Panthee 01     9851154666
2 Kathmandu Office 002 Kathmandu Mrs. Pratima Shrestha 01 4247999, 4223792 4222396 9841572000
3 Banepa 015 Kavre Ms. Usha Paudel 011 662303 661307 9851014079
4 Lalitpur 018 Lalitpur Mr. Chaturbhuj Aryal 01 5533204, 5554267 5533204 9851110980
5 Bhaktapur 019 Bhaktapur Mr. Bishnu Man Bhaila 01 6620096 6611514 9851014093
6 Bhedasing 020 Kathmandu Mr. Pradip Baral 01 4228569, 4221874 4228569 9851014311
7 Narayangadh 024 Chitawan Mr. Dammar Bahadur Bhandari 056 530991, 522205, 520170 520570 9855046991
8 C.O.Hetauda 025 Makawanpur Mr. Yam Nath Dahal 057 520729, 520010 520320 9855067606
9 Trisuli 026 Nuwakot Mr. Sujan Rajkarnikar 010 560608 560155 9851103351
10 Dillibazar 032 Kathmandu Mr. Ramesh Neupane 01 4012588, 4012585 4412988 9851010824
11 Patan Ind. Estate 034 Lalitpur Mr. Tek Bahadur Khadka 01 5521413, 5523603 5536582 9851101582
12 Balaju 035 Kathmandu Mrs. Rashmi Timsina 01 4362017, 4350259 4362017 9851019560
13 Kalimati 042 Kathmandu Mr. Krishna Prasad Pokharel 01 4273360, 4271692 4671116 9851138698
14 Kirtipur 045 Kathmandu Mr. Gyanraj Gautam 01 4332637, 4331304 4331304 9851014076
15 Sankhu 047 Kathmandu Mr. Shiva Dhimal 01 4450667 4450667 9851019805
16 Ratnanagar 048 Chitawan Mr. Supaj Gnawali 056 560210 560728 9855057555
17 Lazimpat 050 Kathmandu Mr. Kamal Regmi 01 4437533, 4414940 4437533 9851014292
18 Hetauda Ind.District 053 Makawanpur Mr. Praveen  Poudel 057 520698, 520497 520698 9855067598
19 Chautara 057 Shindhupalchowk Mr. Samik Kumar Dahal 011 620105 620399 9851010607
20 Chabahil 064 Kathmandu Mr. Dwarika  Ghorasaini 01 4466332, 4470685 4466332 9851019727
21 Chhetrapati 065 Kathmandu Mr. Subash Kumar K.C. 01 4263929, 4254030 4254030 9851019569
22 Chapagaun 078 Lalitpur Mr. Saroj  Parajuli 01 5570514 5570514 9851235038
23 Rampur 085 Chitwan Mr. Surya Prasad Shrestha 056 9855065592 591977 9855065592
24 Panauti 090 Kavre Mr. Sabin Sharma Niure 011 440591 440592 9851107257
25 Jorpati 092 Kathmandu Ms. Bunu Sharma 01 5134397, 5134398   9851182848
26 Palung 093 Makawanpur Mr. Yadav Paudyal 057 400019   9855069404
27 Geetanagar 102 Chitwan Mr. Dipendra Kumar Chapagain 056 400225 400235 9855081404
28 Dhunche 111 Rasuwa Mr. Sanjib Lama 010 540278 540105 9851106536
29 Panchkhal 124 Kavre Mr. Santosh Shrestha 011 499118 499008 9851121506
30 Charikot 130 Dolkha Mr. Bidur Bikram Thapa 049 420064 421155 9854045755
31 Bhandara 133 Chitwan Mr. Santosh  Bastola 056 9855083197   9855083197
32 Kupondol 135 Lalitpur Mrs. Rama  Karki 01 5539747, 5522040 5546507 9851142616
33 Thankot 143 Kathmandu Mr. Jeevan Jyoti sedai 01 4312184 4312184 9851014060
34 Melamchi 168 Sindhupalchowk Mr. Roshan Tiwari 011 401017 401016 9851130377
35 Thaiba 176 Lalitpur Mr. Bhim Narayan Dhungana 01 5014785 5014780 9851014112
36 Jawalakhel 191 Lalitpur Mr. Supratham Shrestha 01 5552989, 5547118 5523035 9851014152
37 Parsabazaar 201 Chitawan Mr. Suresh Lamichhane 056 583195 583175 9855059044
38 Nepal Sainik Shakha 215 Kathmandu Mr. Krishna Hari Gautam 01 4248071 4227294 9851019524
39 Kantipath 217 Kathmandu Mr. Krishna Bahadur Karki 01 4228502, 4244956 4228502 9851019546
40 Thimi 233 Bhaktapur Mrs. Nita Lamichhane 01 6630941 6630941 9851014295
41 Maharajgunj 245 Kathmandu Mr. Laxmi Pandit 01 4721552, 4721659   9851221575
42 Koteshwor 246 Kathmandu Mr. Shering Yalember Subba (Limbu) 01 4600709   9851141040
43 Dudhauli 252 Sindhuli Mr. Rajesh Kumar Chaudhary 047 412074   9854047666
44 Dhadingbesi 258 Dhading Mr.Ramesh Jugiju 010 520096   9851214709
45 Sano Pokhara 269 Makwanpur Mr. Mohan Prasad Banjara 057 521518, 521618   9855012010
46 Singati 282 Dolkha Mr. Manoj Kumar Sunuwar       9851191799
47 Khopasi 286 Kavre   011     9851245974
48 Baneshwor 259 Kathmandu Mr. Amrit Adhikari 01     9851232547


Province 4 (Gandaki)
S.N. Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No. Mobile Number
1 Province 4 Office 273 Kaski Mr. Binaya Keshari Paudel 061 521112, 531250   9856002155
2 C.O. Pokhara 009 Kaski Mr. Dilip Bahadur Thapa 061 520459, 532586 541759 9856027286
3 Baglung 022 Baglung Mr. Durga Prasad Aryal 068 520155, 520295 520155 9857620155
4 Damauli 060 Tanahun Mr. Madhab Gaire 065 560155, 560955 560155 9856026084
5 Myagdi Beni 063 Myagdi Mr. Mohan Prasad Lamichane 069 520155 520155 9857640055
6 Kushma 066 Parbat Mr. Nabaraj Dawadi 067 420535 420155 9857620172
7 Jomsom 068 Mustang Mr. Narayan Raj  Shrestha 069 440055 440055 9857650043
8 Syangja 072 Syangja Mr. Mukunda Sharan Wagle 063 420155 420514 9856027311
9 Khairenitar 080 Tanahun Mr. Ram Chandra Pyakurel 065 412254, 412255   9856011955
10 Waling 083 Syangja Mr. Sandip Kafle 063 440114 440014 9856020114
11 Bagar 091 Kaski Mr. Santosh  Sharma 061 520354, 530648 520354 9856027331
12 Dumre 103 Tanahun Ms. Manju Shrestha 065 580196 580222 9856028903
13 Burtibang 121 Baglung Mr. Bharat Tiwari 068 410018, 410019 410019 9857621155
14 Galkot 123 Baglung Ms. Devi Bohara 068 411002, 411066   9857625155
15 Chame Manang 128 Manang Mr. Bigyan Paudel 066 449355 444155 9856028769
16 Aarungkhola 138 Nawalparasi Purba Mrs. Sandeep  Panthi 138 555007, 555008   9857087165
17 Sundarbazar 153 Tanahun Mr. Rabindra Giri 066 402155 402175 9856029085
18 Suntaletar 190 Syangja Mr. Ram Chandra Pangyani 063 411135   9856054135
19 Prithivichowk 192 Kaski Mrs. Niluja Shrestha 061 520439, 526068 520439 9856031163
20 Beshisahar 238 Lamjung Mr. Binod Sapkota 066 520385 520385 9856028510
21 Talchowk 257 Kaski Ms. Manita Sharma 061 561150, 561155   9856000955
22 Hemja 283 Kaski Mr. Anil  Shrestha 061      
23 Birauta 284 Kaski Mr. Laxman Rakhal  Thapa 061      


Province 5
S.N. Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No. Mobile Number
1 Province 5 Office 274 Rupandehi Mr. Pasang Dorji Sherpa 071 540080   9851125266
2 C.O. Nepalgunj 004 Banke Mr. Janak Prasad Subedi 081 525646, 520168, 520320 520948 9858021625
3 Siddharthanagar 011 Rupandehi Mr. Yagya Murti Basyal 071 520646, 520135, 520223 523451 9857022812
4 Krishnanagar 014 Kapilbastu Mr. Indra Dev Yadav 076 520856 520022 9857026846
5 Palpa Tansen 017 Palpa Mr. Suraj Ghimire 075 522654, 520130 522653 9857060266
6 Dang 027 Dang Mr. Saroj Prasad  Upadhayay 082 560166, 560012 562319 9857830644
7 Rajapur 028 Bardiya Mr. Niraj Bhattarai 084 460117 460117 9858022994
8 Pyuthan 052 Phauthan Mr. Iswari Khadka 086 420050 420050 9857833223
9 Khasyauli 061 Rupandehi Ms. Kalpana Dhakal 071 540280, 541036, 540291 540080 9857026555
10 Rolpa 076 Rolpa Mr. Kush Adhikari 086 440293 440115 9857824076

11

Dhamboji 095 Banke Mr. Bharat Paudel 081 522130, 520205 520327 9858021857
12 Manigram 112 Rupandehi Mr. Mekh Bahadur Khatri 071 562725 562725 9857029028
13 Sanoshree 151 Bardiya Mr.Durga Prasad Ghimire 084 440065 440065 9858020501
14 Ghartigaun 165 Rolpa Mr. Mahesh Raj Joshi 086 416024   9857825515
15 Bhingri 183 Pyuthan Mr. Kapil raj Gyanwali 086 9841686027   9841686027
16 Murgiya 185 Rupandehi Mr. Surendra Singh Ale 071 9857075574   9857075574
17 Kohalpur 188 Banke Mr. Pramod  Acharya 081 540206, 540520   9858073072
18 Rukumkot 189 Rukum (Purba) Mr. Lokendra Singh Rathore 088 413087   9857839062
19 Thutepipal 214 Rupandehi Mr. Jhabindra Adhikari 071 429497   9857022214
20 Chandrauta 228 Kapilbastu Mr. Niraj Neupane 076 540373 540373 9857029635
21 Shantipur 235 Gulmi Mr. Surya Raj Gautam 079 420056, 420057   9857042056
22 Gulariya 240 Bardiya Mrs. Srijana Giri 084 420502 420502 9858021730
23 Palhinandan 248 Nawalparasi West Mr. Binod Kumar Gupta   9857046854   9857046854
24 Tulsipur 256 Dang Mr. Vishwa Raj Adhikari 082 523484   9857826400
25 Chhahara 260 Palpa Mr. Prakash Rana 075 9857088260   9857088260
26 Lungri 266 Rolpa Mr. Nawaraj Acharya 086 9749146987   9749146987
27 Thakurdwara 277 Bardiya Mr. Santosh Kumar Sharma 084 9858033277   9858033277
28 Sisahaniya 293   Mr. Prasanna Dhital 086 9749146987   9857069892


Province 6 (Karnali)
S.N. Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No. Mobile Number
1 Province 6 Office 275   Mr. Babu Ram Kafle       9851209385
2 Salyan 074 Salyan Mr. Hari Krishna Upadhaya 088 520303 520073 9857844553
3 Jajarkot 075 Jajarkot Mr. Rajiv Kumar Karki 089 430219 430219 9858051219
4 Rukum 077 Rukum Mr. Sashi Ram K.C. 088 530053 530053 9866853999
5 Dolpa 087 Dolpa Mr. Bed Prasad Budha 087 550084 550084 9748900915
6 Birendranagar 194 Surkhet Mr. Ganesh KC 083 521066, 520264 521066 9858050366
7 Bagchaur 247 Salyan Mr. Kamal Adhikari 088      
8 Jagadulla 249 Dolpa Mr. Sandip Panthi 087 9841818104   9841818104
9 Kaike 267 Dolpa         9868970611


Province 7 (Sudur Paschim)
S.N. Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No. Mobile Number
1 Province 7 Office     Mr. Babu Ram Kafle       9851209385
2 Tikapur 107 Kailali Mr. Harihar Prasad Bhandari 091 560917 560155 9858421511
3 Dhangadi 137 Kailali Mr. Siddha Raj Phulara 091 521109, 521409 521109 9858420639
4 Mahendranagar 156 Kanchanpur Mr. Kamal Bahadur Chand 099 521285, 521332 521285 9858750204
5 Bilaspur 157 Kanchanpur Mr. Baburam Kharel 099 540068   9858780000
6 Dadeldhura 163 Dadeldhura Mr. Ram Chandra Joshi 096 410250 410250 9858751782
7 Jogbudha 244 Dadeldhura Mr. Tek Bohara 096 411009 411009 9848724472
8 Triveni 268 Bajura Mr. Sanjit Thapa 097 9845549528   9845549528

© Copyright 2020. All Rights Reserved.      Best Viewed in 1920*1080 Resolution

Design and Developed by Shiran Technologies